Josh Hutcherson Facts

josh hutchersonIf you LOVE Peeta Mellark from The Hunger Games, here are some facts about the actor, Josh Hutcherson.

Name: Joshua Ryan Hutcherson
Birthday: October 12, 1992
Place of Birth: Union, Kentucky, United States of America
Hair Color: Brown
Height: 5’7″ (1.7 m)
Nickname: JHutch
Mother: Michelle Hutcherson
Father: Chris Hutcherson
Siblings: Connor Hutcherson (Younger Brother)
Pets: Diesel (Boxer), Baxter (Dog), Paws (Cat) Jell-O (Cat), and fish.
Favorite Superhero: Batman
Favorite Movies: Dark Knight, Jarhead, Transformers, Wanted, Step Brothers, Talladega Night
Started Acting: 2002 (age 10)

 

Josh Hutcherson Movie Appearances

Josh-HutchersonJosh Hutcherson was born on October 12, 1992 in Union, Kentucky.

Here are some movies Josh has been in.........

Little Manhattan
Zathura
RV
Firehouse Dog
Bridge to Terabithia
Journey to the Center of the Earth
Cirque du freak
Vampire's Assistant
The Hunger Games [my favorite!!!!!]
Journey 2

Want to know more??????? Check out this article on Josh Hutcherson facts.

Geekly-Chic.com Money Poll

If you had $20,what would you use it to buy?

Movie - 5.2%
Music - 13.1%
Clothes - 68.7%
Books/Magazines - 13%

Total votes: 2108
The voting for this poll has ended on: 05 Jul 2015 - 00:00

Search Geekly-Chic

Who's Online

We have 10 guests and no members online

Home | Search

Copyright © 2012-2014. All Rights Reserved.